We understand that when accessing our website or interacting with us online, the privacy and confidentiality of personal information is important to our customers. That’s why we are committed to safeguarding the personal details you provide us.

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Ingle Square Pty Ltd website, www.inglesquare.com.au

Ingle Square Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Ingle Square is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Ingle Square Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Ingle Square may collect certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to name, address, telephone number, vehicle details, and email address.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or Mobile services Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Ingle Square takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Ingle Square do not disclose to any third party personal information that you provide to us unless we have your permission or we believe the law permits or requires it. If you provide personal information to us you understand and agree that we may disclose your personal information to the following third parties to the Ingle Square.ie hosting provider Crazy domains, RMS, Fair Trading, Drager, Alco batteries and other suppliers based on the customer requirements. You acknowledge that we may change the hosting provider at any time and any such change will be posted on Ingle Square website.ie by an amendment to this Privacy Policy. You consent to the transfer of your personal data to any new hosting provider’s servers. You may communicate any questions, comments or requests in relation to any change in hosting provider by emailing info@inglesquare.com.au or by post to Ingle Square Pty Ltd 2/8 Lancaster Street, Ingleburn NSW Australia. 2565

Ingle Square doesn’t participate in spamming.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Ingle Square Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.Ingle Square Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Ingle Square Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (02) 9605 9004

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Ingle Square Pty Ltd,
2/8 Lancaster Street,
Ingleburn, NSW 2759,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info@inglesquare.com.au